Is Pepsi Zero Sugar Mango 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid.
Check Pepsi Zero Sugar Mango 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Zero Sugar Mango 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Pepsi Zero Sugar Mango 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


