Is Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- proprietary probiotic matrix: clinical cultures lactobacillus acidophilus: lactobacillus acidophilus
proprietary probiotic matrix: clinical cultures lactobacillus acidophilus: lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Matrix: Clinical Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Animalis, Active Microbiome Blend: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid, Valerian Extract, Melatonin (Immediate-Release), Melatonin (Delayed-Release), Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate. Titanium Dioxide, And Carrot Concentrate: Capsule Color.
Check Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


