Is Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Matrix: Clinical Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Animalis, Active Microbiome Blend: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid, Valerian Extract, Melatonin (Immediate-Release), Melatonin (Delayed-Release), Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate. Titanium Dioxide, And Carrot Concentrate: Capsule Color.
Check Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


