Is Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Matrix: Clinical Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Animalis, Active Microbiome Blend: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid, Valerian Extract, Melatonin (Immediate-Release), Melatonin (Delayed-Release), Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate. Titanium Dioxide, And Carrot Concentrate: Capsule Color.
Check Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peptiva Sleep Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


