Is Percy & Reed I'm No Flake Scalp Soothing Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- lactic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
sodium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Acrylates Copolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Coco-Glucoside, Piroctone Olamine, Glyceryl Oleate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Panthenol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower/Leaf/Stem Water, Propanediol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Rosa Hybrid Flower Water, Potassium Sorbate, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Stearate, Zizyphus Joazeiro Bark Extract, Linalool, Limonene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Lactic Acid, Geraniol, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Tocopherol
Check Percy & Reed I'm No Flake Scalp Soothing Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy & Reed I'm No Flake Scalp Soothing Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Percy & Reed I'm No Flake Scalp Soothing Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


