Is Perdue Rotisserie Seasoned Fresh Turkey Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- contains up to 30% solution of turkey broth, salt, sugar, vinegar
- up to 30% solution of turkey broth
- turkey breast tenderloins
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS. CONTAINS UP TO 30% SOLUTION OF TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR. COATED WITH: CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED SHERRY WINE (MALTODEXTRIN, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS), DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, FLAVOR, DEHYRATED PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check Perdue Rotisserie Seasoned Fresh Turkey Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Rotisserie Seasoned Fresh Turkey Breast Tenderloins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece


