Is Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of lemon juice concentrate, soy protein concentrate, vinegar, salt, dried cane syrup, spices (including rosemary), dried garlic, olive oil, flavor
Check Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


