Is Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Raw Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Turkish Sultana Rasins, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Raw Cashews, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Thompson Raisins, Raw Walnuts, Organic Raw Pistachios, Organic Raw Goji Berries, Organic Raw Mulberries, Our Almonds Are From Ca And By Law Have To Be Pasteurized, However The Oils Within Remain Raw
Check Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


