No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Whole Oat Flour*), Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Coconut Oil*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate†, Cane Sugar†, Cocoa Butter†), Maple Syrup*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Cocoa*, Rice Protein Concentrate*, Tapioca Fiber*, Vanilla Extract*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Oat Fiber*, Olive Oil*, Salt, Cocoa Extract*, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil* Contains Milk, Egg and Sesame. it may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Vegan? Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter | Spoonful