Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Oat Blend (Rolled Oats*, Whole Grain Oat Flour*, Oat Bran*, Oat Fiber*), Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil*, Peanut Butter*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*, Hemp Seed Oil*, Date*, Carrot*

Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolate
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep