Is Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Powder, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Dark Chocolate Crisp: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Crisp Sorghum, Cocoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Vanilla Extract, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Almond Butter: Almond Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almond Pieces, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Sesame Seeds, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Contain Peanuts, Milk, And Egg. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.

Check Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go