Is Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver (28%), Pork Fat, Water, Pork (10%), Cranberry PurÉe (8%) (cranberries, Sugar), Cranberries (7%), Vegetable Fibre (bamboo Fibre, Corn Fibre, Potato Fibre), Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Pork Rind, Sugar, Dried Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary; Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Dried Thyme, Vanilla Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel; Glucose Syrup. Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Egg, milk, Mustard and Wheat.

Check Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté | Spoonful