Is Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver (28%), Pork Fat, Water, Pork (10%), Cranberry PurÉe (8%) (cranberries, Sugar), Cranberries (7%), Vegetable Fibre (bamboo Fibre, Corn Fibre, Potato Fibre), Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Pork Rind, Sugar, Dried Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary; Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Dried Thyme, Vanilla Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel; Glucose Syrup. Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Egg, milk, Mustard and Wheat.

Check Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté | Spoonful