Is Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- orange shellac lac resin
- pb pantothenic acid
- pb vitamin b12
- pb vitamin b2
- pb vitamin b1
- +2 more
orange shellac lac resin
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iron, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Schizandra Berry, American Ginseng Root, Cardamom Fruit, Green Tea Aqe, Rhodiola He, Grape Seed Aqe, Maca Root Tonic, Vital Rhythms Flower Essences, Black Currant Me, Chokeberry Me, Tamarind Aqe, Lemon Pulp, Kelp Powder, Black Cumin (Seed), Spinach Powder, Blueberry Powder, Pb Turmeric, Ginger He, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Magnesium Sterate, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax
Check Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


