Is Perfect Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- caseinate de calcium
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate and
caseinate de calcium
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (Collagen peptides bovine, Milk protein isolate and/or milk protein concentrate, Calcium caseinate, Whey protein isolate), Dark Chocolaty Coating (Vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm), Erythritol, Whey protein concentrate, Inulin, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, chocolate flavour, sunflower lecithin), Glycerin, Whey protein isolate, Calcium caseinate, Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Soy lecithin, Sea salt, Glycerin, Water, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fibre), Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy protein isolate, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, Tapioca starch), Palm kernel oil, Erythritol, Natural flavours, Stevia extract, couche de biscuits chocolatés (dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs solublel, mélange de confiseries chocolatées (érythritol, huile de palmiste, dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs soluble), poudre de cacao traitée à l'alcali, arôme de chocolat, lécithine de tournesoll, glycérine, isolat de protéines de lactosérum, caséinate de calcium, arôme naturel, huile d
Check Perfect Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


