Is Perfect Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate and
- collagen peptides bovine
- caseinate de calcium
- melange de confiseries chocolatees
- couche de biscuits chocolates
- natural flavours
- +4 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (Collagen peptides bovine, Milk protein isolate and/or milk protein concentrate, Calcium caseinate, Whey protein isolate), Dark Chocolaty Coating (Vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm), Erythritol, Whey protein concentrate, Inulin, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, chocolate flavour, sunflower lecithin), Glycerin, Whey protein isolate, Calcium caseinate, Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Soy lecithin, Sea salt, Glycerin, Water, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fibre), Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy protein isolate, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, Tapioca starch), Palm kernel oil, Erythritol, Natural flavours, Stevia extract, couche de biscuits chocolatés (dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs solublel, mélange de confiseries chocolatées (érythritol, huile de palmiste, dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs soluble), poudre de cacao traitée à l'alcali, arôme de chocolat, lécithine de tournesoll, glycérine, isolat de protéines de lactosérum, caséinate de calcium, arôme naturel, huile d
Check Perfect Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


