Is Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate with a subtle salty note surrounds a creamy, dense center, offering a contrast between firm shell and smooth interior. Commonly eaten chilled as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient two-piece portions, occasional softening at room temperature, and consistent flavor across batches.

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate with a subtle salty note surrounds a creamy, dense center, offering a contrast between firm shell and smooth interior. Commonly eaten chilled as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient two-piece portions, occasional softening at room temperature, and consistent flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Organic), Dark Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Chocolate, Cacao Beans (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin), Honey (Organic), Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Rice Protein (Organic), Dried Whole Egg Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Rose Hip (Organic), Orange (Organic), Lemon (Organic), Papaya (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Apple (Organic), Alfalfa (Organic), Celery (Organic), Kelp (Organic), Dulse (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Spinach (Organic)), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Flax Seed Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic)
Check Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


