Is Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Sucralose. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


