Is Perfection Fresh Apple & Walnut Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavour
- lactic acid
- 1442
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple (24%), Red Cabbage (24%), Wombok (19%), Creamy Blue Cheese Dressing (15%) (water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Egg, Modified Starch (1442), Mustard, Vegetables, Blue Cheese Powder (2%) (milk), Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Salt, Natural Cheese Flavour, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415), Spice), Cos Lettuce (13%), Walnuts (3%). Contains Egg, Milk, Walnut. May be present Cashew, Almond, Pine Nut.
Check Perfection Fresh Apple & Walnut Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfection Fresh Apple & Walnut Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


