Is Perfection Snacks Nacho Cheddar Crunchy Curls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Commeal, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Canola), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, And Disodium Phosphate], Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Cane Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent. Contains: Milk.

Check Perfection Snacks Nacho Cheddar Crunchy Curls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go