Is PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • breading set in vegetable oil
  • yeast extract

breading set in vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tyson Perfectly Crispy Chicken Strips are a delicious and convenient option made with all natural white meat chicken. They are free from preservatives and trans fat, and are made with chicken raised without antibiotics ever. With 13 grams of protein per serving, these chicken strips are a great source of nutrients. They can be easily prepared and are perfect for breakfast or for making chicken fajitas. However, there have been reports that some people received thawed chicken strips which were considered unsafe to eat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa Powder (Color), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Paprika And Annatto Extracts, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking