Is Perfetti Van Melle Mentos UP2U Gum, 14 ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewing Gum Base, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Mandarin), Gum Arabic, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Soya Lecithin, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Carmine, Beta-carotene, Turmeric), Malic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatine, Acesulfame K, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Bha To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake

Check Perfetti Van Melle Mentos UP2U Gum, 14 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Perfetti Van Melle Mentos UP2U Gum, 14 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking