Is Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


