Is Peri Peri Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • nutritional information energy fat of which satura carbohydrate of which sugar fibre suitable for vegans

nutritional information energy fat of which satura carbohydrate of which sugar fibre suitable for vegans

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), fried broad beans, sunflower oil, peri peri seasoning (paprika powder, salt, dried garlic, tomato powder, onion powder, black pepper, chilli powder, acid: citric acid, oregano, natural flavouring, cumin powder, colour: paprika extract, nutmeg). Nutritional information Energy Fat of which satura Carbohydrate of which sugar Fibre Suitable for vegans. May contain hard pieces.

Check Peri Peri Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go