Is Peri Peri Crunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), fried broad beans, sunflower oil, peri peri seasoning (paprika powder, salt, dried garlic, tomato powder, onion powder, black pepper, chilli powder, acid: citric acid, oregano, natural flavouring, cumin powder, colour: paprika extract, nutmeg). Nutritional information Energy Fat of which satura Carbohydrate of which sugar Fibre Suitable for vegans. May contain hard pieces.

Check Peri Peri Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go