Is Perrier Juice Drink Strawberry and Kiwi Flavored - 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate ! (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Juice Drink Strawberry and Kiwi Flavored - 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Juice Drink Strawberry and Kiwi Flavored - 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Perrier Juice Drink Strawberry and Kiwi Flavored - 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


