Is Perry's Ice Cream Hey Ey Sundae! Nougat Ice Cream With Salty Caramel Swirls and Brownie Dough Pieces, Hey Ey Sundae! Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), BROWNIE DOUGH PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Perry's Ice Cream Hey Ey Sundae! Nougat Ice Cream With Salty Caramel Swirls and Brownie Dough Pieces, Hey Ey Sundae! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Hey Ey Sundae! Nougat Ice Cream With Salty Caramel Swirls and Brownie Dough Pieces, Hey Ey Sundae! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


