Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey
- butter
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Swiss Chips (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


