Is Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts
Check Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


