Is Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts
Check Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


