No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A , Vitamin C , Calcium , Iron , Essential Amino Acids ( Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Valine ) , Conditional Amino Acids ( Arginine , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Histidine , Proline , Tyrosine , ) , Non-essential Amino Acids ( Alanine , Aspartic Acid , Glycine , Serine ) , Select Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate [ Comprised Of : Casein Protein and Whey Protein ] , 80% : Whey Protein Concentrate , Leucine Peptides ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Cocoa Powder ( Alkali Processed ) Salt , Guar Gum , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium .

Check PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings | Spoonful