This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A , Vitamin C , Calcium , Iron , Essential Amino Acids ( Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Valine ) , Conditional Amino Acids ( Arginine , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Histidine , Proline , Tyrosine , ) , Non-essential Amino Acids ( Alanine , Aspartic Acid , Glycine , Serine ) , Select Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate [ Comprised Of : Casein Protein and Whey Protein ] , 80% : Whey Protein Concentrate , Leucine Peptides ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Cocoa Powder ( Alkali Processed ) Salt , Guar Gum , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium .

Check PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings | Spoonful