Is Pesto & Cheese Snacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- parmesan cheese
- butter
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic lowfat milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH), SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SPICES. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK. Individuals with Food Allergies: This product is made in a facility that processes foods containing wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts, sesame and other seeds (including sunflower seeds). Amy's Kitchen does not use any peanuts, fish, shellfish or eggs.
Check Pesto & Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto & Cheese Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


