Is PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate.
Check PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
PLAIN UNSWEETENED ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping
Oikos Pro 20g Protein, Peach Yogurt-Cultured Dairy Product, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


