Is Pet Munchies Chicken & Cheese Dog Treats Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast 79.6%, Coconut Glycerin, Vegetable protein, Sorbitol, Vegetable Starch, Cheese, Salt
Check Pet Munchies Chicken & Cheese Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Chicken & Cheese Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
El Monterey Frozen Chicken and Cheese Taquitos - 20oz/20ct
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Chicken & Cheese Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


