Is Peter's 4 Snack Size Chicken & Bacon Pasties Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Chicken, Chicken Breast, Salt, Single Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Cooked Smoke Flavour Sweetcure Bacon Pieces, Pork Belly, Water, Salt, Sugar, Fruit Extracts (Date, Prune), Smoke Flavourings, Honey, : Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Chicken Stock Paste (Roast Chicken, Rehydrated Potato Flakes, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat), Onion, Dried Yeast, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Ham Stock Paste (Ham (Pork, Water, Salt), Rehydrated Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Molasses Sugar, Smoke Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate), White Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Peter's 4 Snack Size Chicken & Bacon Pasties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's 4 Snack Size Chicken & Bacon Pasties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Great Value Chicken Broth Value Size, 48 oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Peter's 4 Snack Size Chicken & Bacon Pasties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


