Is Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy),477,471], Cocoa Solids+, Malt Extract (Barley), Flavours, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Colours (100,150d,160b), Raising Agent (500).
Check Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


