Is Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL Vegetarian?

Description
Watermelon-flavored frozen bars in an eight-pack deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly eaten as a cold snack or summer treat, they are used for kids' snacks, poolside refreshment, or dessert. Reviews often note consistent flavor and fast melting, and comments on value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored frozen bars in an eight-pack deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly eaten as a cold snack or summer treat, they are used for kids' snacks, poolside refreshment, or dessert. Reviews often note consistent flavor and fast melting, and comments on value.
Ingredients
Water,Sugar,ReconstitutedWatermelonJuice(7%),GlucoseSyrup,Food Acid(330),Flavours,Colours(141,163,100,160a),ElderberryJuiceConcentrate,Vegetable Gum(412).MaycontainPeanut,TreeNuts.
Check Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon G-Apple Tangerine
Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Watermelon & Strawberry - 6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


