Is Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- milk fat
- milk
- sweet dairy whey
- nonfat dry milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Palm Oil
Check Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Granule


