Is Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Palm Oil

Check Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing