Is PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME ARTISAN SEASONING BLEND, SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME Vegetarian?

Description
Small tender potatoes deliver a creamy interior and lightly crisped exterior with smoky, savory notes and subtle herbaceous accents; texture balances soft and crisp. Commonly served as a warm side, roasted or pan-seared, or folded into salads and bowls. Reviewers note flavorful seasoning, convenient prep, and variance in salt levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme modified butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small tender potatoes deliver a creamy interior and lightly crisped exterior with smoky, savory notes and subtle herbaceous accents; texture balances soft and crisp. Commonly served as a warm side, roasted or pan-seared, or folded into salads and bowls. Reviewers note flavorful seasoning, convenient prep, and variance in salt levels.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Gouda Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Onion, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Dried Cream Extract (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Dried Cane Syrup (Dried Cane Juice, Cornstarch), Butter Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto, Turmeric), Contains 2% or Less of Lactic Acid, Smoke Flavor
Check PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME ARTISAN SEASONING BLEND, SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME ARTISAN SEASONING BLEND, SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME ARTISAN SEASONING BLEND, SMOKED GOUDA, ONION & THYME is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


