Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Apple Purée 8.3%, Raspberry Purée 4.3%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens: see ingredients in bold
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


