Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- vitamin d for
- natural flavourings
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Apple Purée 8.3%, Raspberry Purée 4.3%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens: see ingredients in bold
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


