Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d for
- natural flavourings
vitamin d for
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Apple Purée 8.3%, Raspberry Purée 4.3%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens: see ingredients in bold
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


