Is Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry and lemon notes deliver a tangy-fruity balance; the texture is thick, creamy, and spoonable. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast or as a snack, paired with granola, fruit, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent fruit flavor and smooth mouthfeel, though some mention a pronounced citrus tang and occasional aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry and lemon notes deliver a tangy-fruity balance; the texture is thick, creamy, and spoonable. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast or as a snack, paired with granola, fruit, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent fruit flavor and smooth mouthfeel, though some mention a pronounced citrus tang and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Raspberries, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Puree, Natural Flavors, Lactase, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Single Serve Cup


