Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Apple Purée 8.3%, Raspberry Purée 4.3%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens: see ingredients in bold
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


