Is PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, APPLE, APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched malted wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SLICED APPLES (APPLE, WATER, CITRIC ACID), DRY BUTTER, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, YEAST, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES)
Check PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, APPLE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, APPLE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


