Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Corn Starch), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Sake (Water, Rice), Corn Starch, LESS THAN 2% OF: Chicken Broth, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


