Is PFN Pork Boneless Shoulder Butt 1/8" 2x4 VP MBG#406A Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check PFN Pork Boneless Shoulder Butt 1/8" 2x4 VP MBG#406A against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich