Is Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein isolate, Calcium. PharmaLabs Proprietary Protein Blend [(Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk, Soy)], Maltodextrin, L-Glutamine, Glycine, Flavours (Milk), Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), DigeZyme® [Digestive Enzyme Blend (a-Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Cellulose, Lactase)]. ALLERGEN WARNING: Contains Milk, Soy. May contain egg due to product manufactured on equipment that produces products containing this allergen.
Check Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


